4505 Virginia St Apopka, FL 32712
2
Beds
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Virginia St, Apopka, FL 32712. 4505 Virginia St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,281 | $191,530 | $90,000 | $101,530 |
| 2025 | $4,281 | $191,530 | $90,000 | $101,530 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $182,920 | $90,000 | $92,920 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $166,192 | $90,000 | $76,192 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $129,112 | $75,000 | $54,112 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $107,480 | $60,000 | $47,480 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $97,480 | $50,000 | $47,480 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $72,480 | $25,000 | $47,480 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $61,442 | $25,000 | $36,442 |
| 2017 | $971 | $60,340 | $25,000 | $35,340 |
| 2016 | $902 | $54,129 | $20,000 | $34,129 |
| 2015 | $904 | $42,514 | $20,000 | $22,514 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $43,039 | $20,525 | $22,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map