45050 Bevington Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,517/month
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Open to Family Room
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- No HOA
- Family Room Off Kitchen
- Bathtub
About This Home
Welcome home to this move-in ready, beautifully renovated residence featuring a highly desirable floor plan. The home offers a convenient downstairs bedroom, soaring ceilings, and a spacious three-car garage. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stylish backsplash, along with renovated bathrooms and new tile flooring. Upstairs features generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and dual sinks. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with an enclosed patio and newly landscaped front and backyard spaces, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home combines modern upgrades, comfort, and functionality—don’t miss the opportunity to see it.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Realty Masters Brokerage Phone: 310-948-2118 License #02056747 Listed on: 01/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Combination Of Materials Used In The Driveway
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Patio Home
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,160 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Formal Entry
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Family Room Off Kitchen
- Open to Family Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Sinks
- Bathtub
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Additional Features
- More Than Two Accessible Exits
- 5,657 Sq Ft Lot
- Suburban Location
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 19
- Tax Tract Number 34093
- Assessor Parcel Number 3147032081
- $1,491 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $479,400 | $138,414 | $340,986 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $470,000 | $135,700 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $312,339 | $62,466 | $249,873 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $306,216 | $61,242 | $244,974 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $300,213 | $60,042 | $240,171 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $291,311 | $58,262 | $233,049 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $285,600 | $57,120 | $228,480 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $240,500 | $45,400 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $193,800 | $36,600 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $193,800 | $36,600 | $157,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | +13.8% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Sold | $469,999 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $469,999 | -2.1% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | For Sale | $480,000 | +74.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | For Sale | $279,990 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $470,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $20,767 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $461,486 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $253,800 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26009307
APN: 3147-032-081
- 1609 Silvia Ave
- 45039 Rachel Ave
- 45628 Rachel Ave
- 0 Avenue I and 15th St E
- 45133 17th St E
- 1617 E Avenue I Unit 75
- 0 Cor 17th Ste Ketteing St Unit 25000899
- 1304 E Avenue I Unit 8
- 1304 E Avenue I Unit 9
- 1304 E Avenue I Unit Spc 35
- 44933 17th St E
- 1717 E Avenue I Unit 31
- 45064 18th St E
- 1501 E Avenue I Unit 131
- 1501 E Avenue I Unit 145
- 1501 E Avenue I Unit 115
- 1832 E Ivesbrook St
- 45123 Palm Ln
- 44920 Calston Ave