45051 Berioz Dr Lancaster, CA 93536
Northwest Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45051 Berioz Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $641,680, approximately $248 per square foot. 45051 Berioz Dr is a home with nearby schools including Del Sur Senior Elementary School and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Goerisch Michael and Goerisch Susan
Bought by
Goerisch Michael A and Double Goerisch Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Goerisch Michael and Goerisch Susan
Bought by
Goerisch Michael and Goersich Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,330
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Carley Alan and Goerisch Mike
Bought by
Goerisch Mike and Goerisch Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Carley Patricia
Bought by
Carley Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Alcantara John A and Alcantara Arlene F
Bought by
Carley Alan and Goenrisch Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goerisch Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Goerisch Michael | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Goerisch Mike | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carley Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Carley Alan | $34,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goerisch Michael | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $458,431 | $34,744 | $423,687 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $449,443 | $34,063 | $415,380 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $440,632 | $33,396 | $407,236 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $431,993 | $32,742 | $399,251 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $423,523 | $32,100 | $391,423 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $419,181 | $31,771 | $387,410 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $410,963 | $31,149 | $379,814 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $402,906 | $30,539 | $372,367 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $340,042 | $29,941 | $310,101 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $333,375 | $29,354 | $304,021 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $328,369 | $28,914 | $299,455 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $293,000 | $73,100 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map