4506 Bennion Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $469,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 Bennion Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $449,107, approximately $462 per square foot. 4506 Bennion Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Moratin Casimiro and Moratin P Y
Bought by
Sagastume Carlos and Sagastume Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagastume Carlos | $259,000 | -- | |
| Sagastume Carlos | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $350,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $329,600 | $183,400 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $325,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $322,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $318,600 | $168,400 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $299,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $280,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $261,100 | $153,600 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $254,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map