Estimated Value: $503,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 Dandelion Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $675,164, approximately $306 per square foot. 4506 Dandelion Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Mccreary Gabriel Lee
Bought by
Mccreary Arabella Iniguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Mccreary Gabriel
Bought by
Mccreary Gabriel and Iniguez Mccreary Arabella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mccreary Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Canty John L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Dennie Irene and Dennie Pittman Nicol
Bought by
Canty John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Dennie Irene
Bought by
Dennie Irene and Pittman Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Dennie Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,872
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreary Arabella Iniguez | -- | None Available | |
| Mccreary Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Mccreary Gabriel | $260,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $564,729 | Accommodation | |
| Canty John L | $600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dennie Irene | -- | -- | |
| Dennie Irene | $384,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccreary Gabriel | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Canty John L | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennie Irene | $306,872 | |
| Closed | Dennie Irene | $76,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $335,595 | $83,897 | $251,698 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $329,015 | $82,252 | $246,763 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $322,565 | $80,640 | $241,925 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $316,241 | $79,059 | $237,182 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $310,041 | $77,509 | $232,532 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $306,863 | $76,715 | $230,148 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $300,847 | $75,211 | $225,636 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $294,949 | $73,737 | $221,212 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $289,167 | $72,292 | $216,875 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $283,499 | $70,875 | $212,624 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $273,775 | $68,444 | $205,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map