4506 E Blanche Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,948 - $818,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 E Blanche Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $730,987, approximately $317 per square foot. 4506 E Blanche Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Ott Brian S and Ott Laurel Jenkins
Bought by
Daichendt Friedrich and Daichendt Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Kirtley Leroy Gene and Kirtley Betty J
Bought by
Ott Brian S and Ott Laurel Jenkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daichendt Friedrich | $187,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Ott Brian S | $187,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daichendt Friedrich | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ott Brian S | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $36,687 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $34,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $50,410 | $10,080 | $40,330 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $34,870 | $6,970 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $29,410 | $5,880 | $23,530 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map