NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4506 Hazelgrove Dr Orlando, FL 32818

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4506 Hazelgrove Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $363,544, approximately $213 per square foot. 4506 Hazelgrove Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Dikeman Lloyd B and Dikeman Christine
Bought by
Dikeman Lloyd B and Dikeman Christine
Current Estimated Value
$363,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,397
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Beaumont Allen M and Beaumont Karen L
Bought by
Dikeman Lloyd B and Dikeman Kristine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,387
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dikeman Lloyd B -- Attorney
Dikeman Lloyd B $99,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dikeman Lloyd B $63,900
Closed Dikeman Lloyd B $40,000
Closed Dikeman Lloyd B $100,000
Closed Dikeman Lloyd B $10,000
Closed Dikeman Lloyd B $99,387
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,869 $124,760 -- --
2025 $1,869 $124,760 -- --
2024 $1,614 $121,598 -- --
2023 $1,614 $114,617 $0 $0
2022 $1,523 $111,279 $0 $0
2021 $1,487 $108,038 $0 $0
2020 $1,403 $106,546 $0 $0
2019 $1,418 $104,151 $0 $0
2018 $1,402 $102,209 $0 $0
2017 $1,370 $140,574 $23,000 $117,574
2016 $1,337 $127,231 $20,000 $107,231
2015 $1,350 $120,202 $20,000 $100,202
2014 $1,394 $99,480 $16,000 $83,480
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.