4506 Ryan St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 Ryan St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $283,185, approximately $200 per square foot. 4506 Ryan St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Corsi Brainne M
Bought by
Geyer Anna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$99,712
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Rhew Leonard G and Rhew April J
Bought by
Corsi Brianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Hales Robert Kurt and Hales Donna S
Bought by
Rhew Leonard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Hales Ethel M
Bought by
Hales James Wilbur and Hales Bobby Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Hales Ethel M
Bought by
Hales James Wilbur and Hales Bobby Gray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyer Anna Elizabeth | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Corsi Brianne M | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Rhew Leonard G | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hales James Wilbur | -- | -- | |
| Hales James Wilbur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geyer Anna Elizabeth | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Corsi Brianne M | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhew Leonard G | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $259,449 | $83,950 | $175,499 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $177,195 | $18,237 | $158,958 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $177,195 | $18,237 | $158,958 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $177,195 | $18,237 | $158,958 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $177,195 | $18,237 | $158,958 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $177,195 | $18,237 | $158,958 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $177,195 | $18,237 | $158,958 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $129,654 | $25,532 | $104,122 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $129,654 | $25,532 | $104,122 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $129,654 | $25,532 | $104,122 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $101,215 | $24,562 | $76,653 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $101,215 | $24,562 | $76,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map