4507 Ryan St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 Ryan St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $253,614, approximately $201 per square foot. 4507 Ryan St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Evans Beverly R
Bought by
Briggs Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,829
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$214,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Elizabeth D and Martinez Ricardo
Bought by
Lipscomb Iii Orange Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,449
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Investment Group Llc | $74,000 | Investors Title Insurance | |
| Lipscomb Iii Orange Ray | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Investment Group Llc | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipscomb Iii Orange Ray | $98,449 | |
| Closed | Lipscomb Iii Orange Ray | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $192,625 | $70,725 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $132,401 | $15,312 | $117,089 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $132,401 | $15,312 | $117,089 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $132,401 | $15,312 | $117,089 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $132,401 | $15,312 | $117,089 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $132,401 | $15,312 | $117,089 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $132,401 | $15,312 | $117,089 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $102,941 | $21,472 | $81,469 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $102,941 | $21,472 | $81,469 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $102,941 | $21,472 | $81,469 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $100,593 | $21,117 | $79,476 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $100,593 | $21,117 | $79,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map