4516 Ryan St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Ryan St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $274,570, approximately $205 per square foot. 4516 Ryan St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $234,887 | $83,950 | $150,937 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $161,339 | $18,200 | $143,139 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $161,339 | $18,200 | $143,139 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $161,339 | $18,200 | $143,139 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $161,339 | $18,200 | $143,139 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $161,339 | $18,200 | $143,139 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $161,339 | $18,200 | $143,139 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $118,852 | $25,480 | $93,372 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $118,852 | $25,480 | $93,372 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $118,852 | $25,480 | $93,372 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $91,544 | $24,527 | $67,017 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $91,544 | $24,527 | $67,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map