200 Monk Rd Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $454,339
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Monk Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $438,585, approximately $141 per square foot. 200 Monk Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Pasko Daniel E and Pasko Karen L
Bought by
Soliman Magdy M A and Soliman Cassandra Atkinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,706
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$409,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliman Magdy M A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soliman Magdy M A | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $410,426 | $81,650 | $328,776 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $289,807 | $17,712 | $272,095 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $289,807 | $17,712 | $272,095 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $289,807 | $17,712 | $272,095 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $289,807 | $17,712 | $272,095 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $289,807 | $17,712 | $272,095 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $289,807 | $17,712 | $272,095 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $204,905 | $24,780 | $180,125 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $204,905 | $24,780 | $180,125 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $204,905 | $24,780 | $180,125 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $180,260 | $24,073 | $156,187 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,260 | $24,073 | $156,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map