NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4507 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68132. 4507 Hamilton St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Walnut Hill Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,084 $128,900 $47,200 $81,700
2024 $2,720 $128,900 $14,900 $114,000
2023 $2,720 $128,900 $14,900 $114,000
2022 $1,695 $79,400 $14,900 $64,500
2021 $1,681 $79,400 $14,900 $64,500
2020 $2,023 $94,500 $14,900 $79,600
2019 $2,184 $101,700 $14,900 $86,800
2018 $2,187 $101,700 $14,900 $86,800
2017 $2,295 $106,200 $19,400 $86,800
2016 $2,279 $106,200 $19,400 $86,800
2015 $2,248 $106,200 $19,400 $86,800
2014 $2,248 $106,200 $19,400 $86,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.