$435,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

4507 Hanover Dr Crystal Lake, IL 60012

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,148 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Prairie Ridge High School Rated A
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • 5-minute walk to Sterne's Woods and Fen

About This Home

As of March 2026

**Property sold while in processing**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Perillo

Perillo Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: (224) 634-4476 License #471020096 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Lewke

Keller Williams Success Realty License #471002170

Keller Williams Success Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,054

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x227x122x275
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,148 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Fox Creek Estates Subdivision, Ranch Floorplan

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,054

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Creek Estates
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (224) 634-4476
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room
  • LivingArea: 2148
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;, Radon Mitigation System
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Office, Recreation Room, Foyer, Utility Room-Lower Level, Storage, Exercise Room
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2148
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Square Footage Comments: Main level: 2,148sf Finished Basement: 1,884sf Crawl Space: 264sf
  • Total Sq Ft: 2148

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Off Street, Driveway, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coventry Elementary School
  • High School: Prairie Ridge High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Hannah Beardsley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x227x122x275
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8053.6
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,720
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,932

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $275,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $435,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,054 $119,685 $26,061 $93,624
2023 $7,718 $107,331 $23,371 $83,960
2022 $7,868 $101,886 $21,373 $80,513
2021 $7,446 $95,524 $20,038 $75,486
2020 $7,322 $92,660 $19,437 $73,223
2019 $7,039 $88,097 $18,480 $69,617
2018 $7,521 $91,694 $17,358 $74,336
2017 $7,579 $87,847 $16,630 $71,217
2016 $7,785 $86,391 $15,867 $70,524
2013 -- $82,219 $15,101 $67,118
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12551103

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-28-176-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.