$965,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM $20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,754/month

Total Views 8,493
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$322 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Solar Power System
  • Private Lot
  • Breen Elementary Rated A
  • Custom Home
  • 1-minute walk to Mansion Oaks Park

About This Home

Located at 4507 Mountaingate Dr in Rocklin, CA, this beautifully crafted residence showcases luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design throughout. Step into an impressive living room where soaring high ceilings create a bright, open atmosphere. Elegant crown molding and a striking wood accent wall add architectural character, while the grand fireplace serves as a warm and inviting centerpiece. The main level offers an expansive and highly functional layout, featuring multiple living spaces including a formal living room, family room, and dining area; ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Not one but two downstair bedrooms with one full bathroom and a guest bath provide flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring sleek stone countertops, a stylish backsplash, and an expansive island with built-in cooktop and range hood. A convection microwave double oven provides added convenience for hosting, while the breakfast bar offers a casual dining option within this sophisticated space. Private living spaces offer a tranquil retreat, with generously sized bedrooms, soft natural light, and a calming atmosphere designed for relaxation. The bathrooms offer a spa-inspired experience, highlighted by a tiled walk-in shower and dual vanities. A spacious walk-in closet ensures ample storage and organization. The backyard is an entertainer's dream yard, thoughtfully designed with a covered outdoor living area that seamlessly extends from the home; ideal for al fresco dining and year-round enjoyment. A custom outdoor bar and grill station, complete with overhead lighting and a dedicated prep space, creates the perfect setting for hosting gatherings both day and night. A detached shed has been transformed into a versatile man cave or private retreat, adding a unique and functional space. Home has leased solar and smart home features!

Listing Agent

Dede Aguirre

Inspired Real Estate Group, Inc. License #01493727 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Kyle Aguirre

Inspired Real Estate Group, Inc. License #02140520

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,923 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • Guest House

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 372-010-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,923 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Quartz Counter, Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Lower Level: Retreat, Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Retreat, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 321.67
  • Square Footage: 3000.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Guest House
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Kitchen, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Metal, Wire
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 965000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Private, Greenbelt, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Hillside,Trees Many,Hillside,Trees Many

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached, Side-by-Side
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Solar, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2278
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9923.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 372-010-013-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments, Mello Roos

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,282 $659,937 $187,740 $472,197
2023 $7,282 $634,312 $180,450 $453,862
2022 $7,052 $621,875 $176,912 $444,963
2021 $6,977 $609,683 $173,444 $436,239
2020 $7,998 $603,432 $171,666 $431,766
2019 $7,875 $591,600 $168,300 $423,300
2018 $7,671 $580,000 $165,000 $415,000
2017 $8,341 $636,000 $141,300 $494,700
2016 $7,838 $600,000 $133,300 $466,700
2015 $7,285 $552,000 $122,700 $429,300
2014 $7,665 $522,000 $116,000 $406,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $965,000 -2.0% $322 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $985,000 +69.8% $328 / Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Sold $580,000 -14.1% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $675,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $580,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $675,000 Multiple
Grant Deed $675,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Grant Deed $367,500 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $395,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $540,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $294,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226046244

MetroList

APN: 372-010-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.