4508 Colbert Ct Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Colbert Ct, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $258,042, approximately $251 per square foot. 4508 Colbert Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Caulley Alcott
Bought by
Mcdonald Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,510
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Robin | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Robin | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,591 | $181,366 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,591 | $181,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $176,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $166,622 | $55,000 | $111,622 |
| 2022 | $568 | $44,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $43,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $510 | $42,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $41,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $389 | $41,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $63,133 | $15,000 | $48,133 |
| 2016 | $446 | $49,378 | $6,000 | $43,378 |
| 2015 | $448 | $52,248 | $6,000 | $46,248 |
| 2014 | $481 | $48,059 | $6,000 | $42,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map