NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $400,282 - $489,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,895 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

NEW Scott Homes 4 Bed plus study and loft, 2-1/2 bath 2-story Home on HUGE lot. Gorgeous brick/stone exterior w/covered front porch Plus large covered patio. Elegant recessed ceiling at entry and master. Gourmet kitchen w/granite countertops, huge center island w/undermount sink overlooking dining area, stainless appliances, decorative tile backsplash, 42" raised panel uppers. Luxurious master suite down w/separate shower-garden tub. Energy Audit w/HERS certification. Great neighborhood amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Mick

Pure Realty License #0413637 Listed on: 06/25/2014

Pure Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Brown

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #0555653

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,583

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,390 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common insurance
  • Built by Scott Homes LLC

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02745709250000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key With Owner
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2390
  • Steps: See Agent
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built Exception: New
  • Restrictions Type: Covenant, Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97516
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 103.74
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 1127045.45
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 103.74
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 103.74
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Coffered, Ceiling-High, Crown Molding, Lighting Recessed, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Wired For Security
  • Laundry Location: Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Washer Connections, Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Kitchen Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan Vented, Water Heater Gas, Microwave Oven, Range-Free Standing, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 3
  • Num Other Level Beds: 3
  • Region: Pflugerville
  • Refrigerator: No

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Cedar
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Patio-Covered, Pest Tubes In Walls, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry, Hardiplank Type
  • Builder Name: Scott Homes LLC
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached, Entry-Front
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Seer Rated 13-15
  • Sewer: Water District
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas On Property, Phone Available, Underground
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Insurance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 400

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Land Sq Ft: 9575.000
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Level
  • Lot Size Area: 0.220
  • Parcel Number: 02745709250000
  • M A P S C O Grid: D5
  • M A P S C O Page: 133

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 949.00
  • Tax Year: 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold -- -- --
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Price Changed $247,950 -0.8% $104 / Sq Ft
09/04/2014 09/04/14 For Sale $249,950 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2014 08/14/14 Price Changed $249,950 -1.7% $105 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 For Sale $254,267 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,701 $425,406 $49,444 $375,962
2023 $5,767 $360,581 $0 $0
2022 $7,289 $327,801 $0 $0
2021 $7,549 $298,001 $47,250 $262,346
2020 $8,032 $270,910 $47,250 $223,660
2018 $7,925 $283,398 $47,250 $236,148
2017 $7,989 $274,116 $33,000 $241,116
2016 $7,386 $253,437 $33,000 $222,351
2015 $929 $230,397 $30,000 $200,397
2014 $929 $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5262473

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 737094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.