NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $394,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,781 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $390,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,543 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Solar owned by a third party

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 4508 Milo Ave! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in desirable Southwest Bakersfield features a functional layout with ample room for living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, paint and fixtures throughout! Enjoy summers in the backyard with a sparkling pool, covered patio, and plenty of space to relax. Bonus feature: attached addition-perfect for guests, extended family, or potential rental income. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping. Don't miss this great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Sanchez

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #01399728 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

Co-Listed By

Crystal Sanchez

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #02162380

Last Buyer's Agent

Terra Rangel-Cullison

Wayside, Realtors® License #02064176

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,781 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 3972 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37124405

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Leased
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10848
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1781.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Call Listing Agent
  • Pool Features: Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: West
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thompson, F. L.

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Parcel #: 37124405

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Flores Guadalupe V
Bought by
Schwerin Mathew R and Schwerin Jessica
Seller's Agent
Fred Sanchez
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
Buyer's Agent
Terra Rangel-Cullison
Wayside, Realtors®
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.33%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$389,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.18%
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$382,568
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,259

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2023
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Breckenridge Property Fund 201
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$392,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
3.19%
Views
129

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.19%
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Treder Barrett Daffin Frappier and Barrett Weiss L
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 201

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwerin Mathew R $390,000 Ticor Title
Flores Guadalupe V $392,000 Usa National Title
Flores Guadalupe V -- Usa National Title Company
Breckenridge Property Fund 201 $255,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwerin Mathew R $382,936
Previous Owner Flores Guadalupe V $372,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $390,000 +1.3% $219 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $384,900 -1.8% $216 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $392,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Price Changed $392,000 +3.2% $220 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 For Sale $379,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,549 $407,836 $83,232 $324,604
2024 $2,536 $399,840 $81,600 $318,240
2023 $2,536 $158,126 $33,097 $125,029
2022 $2,431 $155,028 $32,449 $122,579
2021 $2,321 $151,990 $31,813 $120,177
2020 $2,321 $150,434 $31,487 $118,947
2019 $2,242 $150,434 $31,487 $118,947
2018 $2,146 $144,595 $30,265 $114,330
2017 $2,113 $141,761 $29,672 $112,089
2016 $1,985 $138,983 $29,091 $109,892
2015 $1,965 $136,897 $28,655 $108,242
2014 $1,916 $134,217 $28,094 $106,123

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202600029

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 371-244-05-00-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.