4508 Opal Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,013 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Opal Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $389,503, approximately $255 per square foot. 4508 Opal Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Horton David L and Horton Bryn M
Bought by
Johnson Richard M and Johnson Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Maksy Mostafa and Maksy Fatma
Bought by
Horton David L and Horton Bryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard M | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Horton David L | $227,500 | Golden Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton David L | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Horton David L | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,278 | $34,000 | $6,322 | $27,678 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $8,001 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $22,187 | $2,469 | $19,718 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $22,187 | $2,469 | $19,718 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $24,598 | $2,469 | $22,129 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $21,249 | $2,271 | $18,978 |
| 2017 | $5,557 | $21,249 | $2,271 | $18,978 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $21,249 | $2,271 | $18,978 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $18,686 | $2,074 | $16,612 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $18,686 | $2,074 | $16,612 |
| 2013 | $4,772 | $18,686 | $2,074 | $16,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map