4508 Skyline Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Skyline Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $435,120, approximately $298 per square foot. 4508 Skyline Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcgeehan Gina B
Bought by
Mcgeehan Gina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
George Samuel W and George Patricia A
Bought by
Mcgeehan Gina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgeehan Gina B | -- | -- | |
| Mcgeehan Gina B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $296,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $274,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $252,700 | $113,800 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $250,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $247,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $245,000 | $113,800 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $244,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $244,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $231,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $218,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map