4508 Winderlakes Dr Orlando, FL 32835
Lake Tibet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,957 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Winderlakes Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $505,989, approximately $328 per square foot. 4508 Winderlakes Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windy Ridge K-8, Chain of Lakes Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2023
Sold by
South Matthew and South Michele R
Bought by
Deflorio Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,324
Outstanding Balance
$133,693
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Hallett Natasha L
Bought by
South Matthew E and South Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Aurora R and Morgan Richard S
Bought by
Hallett Natasha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Kelsch Cheryl B and Kelsch Robert M
Bought by
Morgan Aurora R and Morgan Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,450
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deflorio Michelle | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| South Matthew E | $177,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hallett Natasha L | $240,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Morgan Aurora R | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deflorio Michelle | $142,324 | |
| Previous Owner | South Matthew E | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallett Natasha L | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Aurora R | $116,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Aurora R | $141,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,656 | $370,290 | $140,000 | $230,290 |
| 2025 | $6,656 | $378,920 | $140,000 | $238,920 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $368,230 | $140,000 | $228,230 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $197,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $192,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $186,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $183,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $179,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $176,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $222,972 | $70,000 | $152,972 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $221,591 | $72,000 | $149,591 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $208,436 | $72,000 | $136,436 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $183,653 | $70,000 | $113,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map