4509 Capefield Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $563,729 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Capefield Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $579,932, approximately $206 per square foot. 4509 Capefield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Lynette Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,740
Outstanding Balance
$198,529
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Lynette Renee | $315,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Lynette Renee | $251,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $536,679 | $120,000 | $416,679 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $536,679 | $120,000 | $416,679 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $344,104 | $70,000 | $274,104 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $344,104 | $70,000 | $274,104 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $344,104 | $70,000 | $274,104 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $344,104 | $70,000 | $274,104 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $304,047 | $66,000 | $238,047 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $304,047 | $66,000 | $238,047 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $304,047 | $66,000 | $238,047 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $304,047 | $66,000 | $238,047 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map