4509 Dunham Dr Edina, MN 55435
South Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,059 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Dunham Dr, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $715,515, approximately $484 per square foot. 4509 Dunham Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Wolfson Richard M and Wolfson Donna J
Bought by
Nguyen Robert H and Jung Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$269,962
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Hagen James M
Bought by
Wolfson Richard and Wolfson Donna J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Robert H | $439,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Wolfson Richard | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Robert H | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,122 | $556,200 | $345,100 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $536,600 | $324,500 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $505,600 | $294,100 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $452,200 | $265,000 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $440,000 | $251,700 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $5,793 | $454,100 | $265,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $443,200 | $254,000 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $390,700 | $206,000 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $393,300 | $214,000 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $384,400 | $210,000 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,000 | $200,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map