4509 Gorbett Ln Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Gorbett Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $369,676, approximately $261 per square foot. 4509 Gorbett Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ogden Larissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$95,635
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Jaime A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Charlon Gary D and Charlon Joyce A
Bought by
Rodriguez Jaime A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Wilfred John and Patterson Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Charlon Gary D and Charlon Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Larissa | $160,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $102,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodriguez Jaime A | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Charlon Gary D | $140,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogden Larissa | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jaime A | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlon Gary D | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $193,606 | $64,533 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $189,811 | $63,268 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $186,090 | $62,028 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $182,442 | $60,812 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $178,866 | $59,620 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $177,033 | $59,009 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $177,033 | $59,009 | $118,024 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $170,160 | $56,718 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $166,824 | $55,606 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $163,554 | $54,516 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $161,099 | $53,698 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $134,000 | $34,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map