4509 S Grinnell Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,193 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 S Grinnell Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $338,298, approximately $204 per square foot. 4509 S Grinnell Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Schwathle Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Bergh Tyler Joe and Grogan Kerry Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,490
Outstanding Balance
$182,014
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Bought by
Krosch Peter D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Southern Vistas Llc
Bought by
Equity Home Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergh Tyler Joe | $217,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Krosch Peter D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Equity Home Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergh Tyler Joe | $210,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $278,900 | $27,600 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $273,000 | $27,600 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $273,000 | $27,600 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $239,900 | $27,600 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $187,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $179,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $165,810 | $26,648 | $139,162 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $162,056 | $25,315 | $136,741 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $154,879 | $25,315 | $129,564 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $148,943 | $25,515 | $123,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map