4509 Steed Way Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,290 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 Steed Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $682,323, approximately $284 per square foot. 4509 Steed Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Mcclure Joe M and Mcclure Amanda L
Bought by
Paghunie Merry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,940
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$542,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Holderman Brent and Holderman Sandra
Bought by
Mcclure Joe M and Mcclure Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,150
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Ponderosa Industries Inc
Bought by
Holderman Brent and Holderman Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paghunie Merry | $620,000 | Financial Title | |
| Mcclure Joe M | $411,500 | American Title | |
| Holderman Brent | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paghunie Merry | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Joe M | $329,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Holderman Brent | $185,500 | |
| Closed | Mcclure Joe M | $82,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,824 | $690,000 | $255,965 | $434,035 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $690,000 | $255,966 | $434,034 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $641,000 | $238,000 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $7,815 | $704,000 | $261,159 | $442,841 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $544,000 | $201,805 | $342,195 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $518,000 | $192,160 | $325,840 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $502,000 | $186,224 | $315,776 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $456,500 | $169,346 | $287,154 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $407,000 | $150,983 | $256,017 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $369,500 | $137,072 | $232,428 |
| 2014 | $5,771 | $384,000 | $142,451 | $241,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map