451 4th Ave S Unit 305 Naples, FL 34102
Old Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,174,022 - $2,616,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 4th Ave S Unit 305, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $2,472,256, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 451 4th Ave S Unit 305 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Lantana Dev Group L L C
Bought by
Previti Vincent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previti Vincent A | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,539 | $1,228,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,375 | $1,194,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,375 | $1,159,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,661 | $1,125,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,825 | $1,092,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,560 | $1,077,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,428 | $1,053,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,207 | $1,034,011 | $0 | $0 |