451 Brookside Dr Chico, CA 95928
California Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,138 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Brookside Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $516,785, approximately $303 per square foot. 451 Brookside Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Richard C
Bought by
Gardner Richard C and Gardner Linda J I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Gardner Linda Iwasaki
Bought by
Gardner Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Richard C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gardner Richard C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gardner Richard C | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $300,290 | $117,230 | $183,060 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $294,403 | $114,932 | $179,471 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $288,631 | $112,679 | $175,952 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $282,972 | $110,470 | $172,502 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $277,424 | $108,304 | $169,120 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $274,580 | $107,194 | $167,386 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $269,197 | $105,093 | $164,104 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $263,920 | $103,033 | $160,887 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $258,746 | $101,013 | $157,733 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $253,674 | $99,033 | $154,641 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $249,865 | $97,546 | $152,319 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $244,972 | $95,636 | $149,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map