451 Carlson Way Folsom, CA 95630
Natoma Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Carlson Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $578,958, approximately $389 per square foot. 451 Carlson Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Owens Catherine R and Owens Steven Michael
Bought by
Catherine Randolph Owens Living Trust and Steven Michael Owens Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Owens Catherine R and Randolph Catherine L
Bought by
Owens Catherine R and Owens Steven Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Randolph Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,448
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Randolph Owens Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Catherine R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Randolph Catherine L | $142,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Catherine R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Catherine L | $99,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $238,602 | $67,170 | $171,432 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $233,924 | $65,853 | $168,071 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $229,338 | $64,562 | $164,776 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $224,843 | $63,297 | $161,546 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $220,435 | $62,056 | $158,379 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $218,176 | $61,420 | $156,756 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $213,899 | $60,216 | $153,683 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $209,706 | $59,036 | $150,670 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $205,595 | $57,879 | $147,716 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $201,565 | $56,745 | $144,820 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $198,538 | $55,893 | $142,645 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $194,650 | $54,799 | $139,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map