Estimated Value: $397,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Cochrane Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $442,996, approximately $328 per square foot. 451 Cochrane Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Pummill Samantha
Bought by
Pease Kate M P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,207
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Pummill Samantha
Bought by
Pummill Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,207
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Pummill Carolyn R
Bought by
Pummill Carolyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Pummill Carolyn R
Bought by
Pummill Carolyn R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Kate M P | $352,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Pummill Samantha | -- | Redwood Empire Title Co Of M | |
| Pummill Carolyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Pummill Carolyn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pease Kate M P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $238,708 | $66,677 | $172,031 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $229,440 | $64,089 | $165,351 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $224,942 | $62,833 | $162,109 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $220,532 | $61,601 | $158,931 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $218,309 | $60,986 | $157,323 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $214,030 | $59,791 | $154,239 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $209,834 | $58,618 | $151,216 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $147,954 | $43,774 | $104,180 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $145,054 | $42,916 | $102,138 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $142,875 | $42,271 | $100,604 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,078 | $41,444 | $98,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map