451 Crestmont Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,008 - $1,298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Crestmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,150,502, approximately $887 per square foot. 451 Crestmont Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Cambra Gerald and Cambra Colleen
Bought by
Cambra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Cambra Jeffrey
Bought by
Cambra Jeff and The Cambra Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Cambra Peggy
Bought by
Cambra Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Cambra Peggy and Cambra Jeff
Bought by
Cambra Gerald and Cambra Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Cambra Peggy W and Cambra Jeff
Bought by
Cambra Peggy and Cambra Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Cambra Peggy W
Bought by
Cambra Peggy W and Cambra Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambra Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cambra Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Cambra Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Cambra Gerald | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cambra Peggy | -- | -- | |
| Cambra Peggy W | -- | -- | |
| Cambra Peggy W | $90,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cambra Gerald | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambra Peggy W | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $305,295 | $100,728 | $211,567 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $299,172 | $98,753 | $207,419 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $300,170 | $96,817 | $203,353 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $287,285 | $94,919 | $199,366 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $281,515 | $93,058 | $195,457 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $285,558 | $92,104 | $193,454 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $279,959 | $90,298 | $189,661 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $274,471 | $88,528 | $185,943 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $269,090 | $86,792 | $182,298 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $263,814 | $85,091 | $178,723 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $259,852 | $83,813 | $176,039 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $254,763 | $82,171 | $172,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map