451 Darwin Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $628,556
Studio
--
Bath
2,668
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $455,639, approximately $170 per square foot. 451 Darwin Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Draytonville Elementary School, John E. Ewing Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Richards Cindy M
Bought by
Richards Cynthia Mills and Richards Jimmy Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Bought by
Richards Cindy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Cynthia Mills | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Cynthia Mills | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Cindy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $13,390 | $490 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $13,390 | $490 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $13,390 | $490 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $13,390 | $490 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $11,770 | $410 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $10,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $10,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $10,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $10,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $660 | $10,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map