451 Delaware Ave Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Estimated Value: $312,083 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Delaware Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 and is currently estimated at $347,021, approximately $320 per square foot. 451 Delaware Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Egg Harbor Township High School, Trinity Learning Center-Holy, and Gospel of Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Elizabeth
Bought by
Zindel Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Lutz Thomas G
Bought by
Jackson Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Lutz John M
Bought by
Lutz John M and Jackson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2003
Sold by
Quaker Group Atlantic Lp
Bought by
Lutz John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Butcher Ann
Bought by
Lutz John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,830
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zindel Julie E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Lutz John M | -- | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Lutz John M | -- | -- | |
| Lutz John M | $96,900 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutz John M | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutz John M | $67,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $134,800 | $53,300 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map