451 Dolphin St Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Dolphin St, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $228,697, approximately $366 per square foot. 451 Dolphin St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Arnold Kevin and Arnold Karen
Bought by
Kevin J And Karen L Arnold Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Molis Timothy J
Bought by
Arnold Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Battjes Debra L
Bought by
Molis Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Hoffman Donald W and Hoffman Linda L
Bought by
Hoffman Donald W and Hoffman Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J And Karen L Arnold Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Kevin | $195,000 | Denali Title | |
| Arnold Kevin | $195,000 | Denali Title | |
| Molis Timothy J | $100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hoffman Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molis Timothy J | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $63,900 | $15,000 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $58,500 | $15,000 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $44,500 | $15,000 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $39,500 | $13,000 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $37,400 | $13,000 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $32,400 | $12,900 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $31,400 | $12,900 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,300 | $12,800 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,700 | $12,800 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,700 | $12,800 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $11,500 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $25,300 | $11,500 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map