4580 E Shore Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 E Shore Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $805,593, approximately $314 per square foot. 4580 E Shore Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Clausing James and Clausing Karen
Bought by
Clausing Karen L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Schut James and Maribeth Trusts
Bought by
Clausing James and Clausing Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Clausing James G and Clausing Karen L
Bought by
Clausing Karen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausing Karen L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Clausing James | -- | -- | |
| Clausing Karen Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,368 | $429,000 | $82,700 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $391,900 | $80,500 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $7,610 | $335,100 | $80,500 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $289,400 | $80,500 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $267,300 | $82,600 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $7,141 | $256,200 | $82,600 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $6,935 | $217,800 | $81,500 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $196,100 | $81,500 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $187,700 | $79,200 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,000 | $70,100 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $70,100 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,200 | $70,100 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $5,749 | $144,900 | $70,100 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map