451 E 247th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E 247th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $726,297, approximately $537 per square foot. 451 E 247th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Ocampo Lucas D and Ocampo Luzviminda R
Bought by
Ocampo Lucas D and Ocampo Luzviminda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Lucas D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $76,506 | $22,764 | $53,742 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $75,007 | $22,318 | $52,689 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $73,537 | $21,881 | $51,656 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $72,096 | $21,452 | $50,644 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $70,683 | $21,032 | $49,651 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $68,588 | $20,409 | $48,179 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $67,244 | $20,009 | $47,235 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $61,049 | $19,233 | $41,816 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $60,133 | $18,945 | $41,188 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $58,956 | $18,574 | $40,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map