451 E First St Hagerstown, MD 21740
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E First St, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $260,237, approximately $180 per square foot. 451 E First St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Emma K. Doub Elementary School, E. Russell Hicks Middle School, and South Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia Fortney
Bought by
Fortney Brittney Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Noel D Perfecto Jose Ma
Bought by
Fortney Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Perfecto Jose Ma Noel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Gouff David E and Gouff Heather L
Bought by
Heidi Phillips
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,074
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Gouff David E and Gouff Heather L
Bought by
Heidi Phillips
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,074
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Bywaters Frank E and Bywaters Lenora H
Bought by
Gouff David E and Gouff Heather L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Bywaters Frank E and Bywaters Lenora H
Bought by
Gouff David E and Gouff Heather L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Sneckenberger Donald C
Bought by
Bywaters Frank E and Bywaters Lenora H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortney Brittney Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortney Cynthia | $144,900 | United Title Service Llc | |
| Perfecto Jose Ma Noel D | $55,500 | Lawyers Advantage Title Grou | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $233,750 | None Available | |
| Heidi Phillips | $182,900 | -- | |
| Heidi Phillips | $182,900 | -- | |
| Gouff David E | -- | -- | |
| Gouff David E | -- | -- | |
| Bywaters Frank E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heidi Phillips | $180,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidi Phillips | $180,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $197,700 | $42,500 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $141,000 | $42,500 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $130,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $120,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $110,300 | $42,500 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $110,300 | $42,500 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map