451 E Miller Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $203,888 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E Miller Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $257,222, approximately $153 per square foot. 451 E Miller Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School and Academic & Career Education Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $648 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $617 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,100 | $51,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $51,600 | $51,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,100 | $54,100 | $0 |