451 Edison St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $148,667, approximately $52 per square foot. 451 Edison St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Dipinto Margaret Mary
Bought by
Dipinto Paul N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Dipinto Margaret Mary
Bought by
Dipinto Paul N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Bought by
Dipinto Jack D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipinto Paul N | -- | Attorney | |
| Dipinto Paul N | -- | Attorney | |
| Dipinto Jack D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $55,790 | $5,110 | $50,680 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $55,790 | $5,110 | $50,680 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $55,790 | $5,110 | $50,680 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $43,920 | $4,810 | $39,110 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $43,920 | $4,810 | $39,110 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $43,920 | $4,810 | $39,110 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $19,850 | $4,190 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $19,850 | $4,190 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $19,850 | $4,190 | $15,660 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $46,770 | $4,880 | $41,890 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $46,770 | $4,880 | $41,890 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $46,770 | $4,880 | $41,890 |
| 2013 | $2,385 | $46,770 | $4,880 | $41,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map