451 Gibralter St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,542 - $632,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Gibralter St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $577,886, approximately $656 per square foot. 451 Gibralter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Cabrales Rebeca
Bought by
Rebeca Cabrales Living Trust and Cabrales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Cabrales Arcadio L
Bought by
Cabrales Arcadio L and Cabrales Rebeca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebeca Cabrales Living Trust | -- | Dehesa Rennee R | |
| Cabrales Arcadio L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $42,773 | $10,962 | $31,811 |
| 2024 | $469 | $41,935 | $10,747 | $31,188 |
| 2023 | $452 | $41,113 | $10,536 | $30,577 |
| 2022 | $438 | $40,307 | $10,329 | $29,978 |
| 2021 | $432 | $39,517 | $10,126 | $29,391 |
| 2020 | $439 | $39,114 | $10,023 | $29,091 |
| 2019 | $426 | $38,348 | $9,827 | $28,521 |
| 2018 | $418 | $37,597 | $9,635 | $27,962 |
| 2017 | $397 | $36,861 | $9,447 | $27,414 |
| 2016 | $383 | $36,139 | $9,262 | $26,877 |
| 2015 | $385 | $35,598 | $9,124 | $26,474 |
| 2014 | $380 | $34,903 | $8,947 | $25,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map