451 Heim Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $67,505 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Heim Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $213,376, approximately $245 per square foot. 451 Heim Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Bought by
Boatman James and Boatman Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatman James | $1,600 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $8,950 | $1,100 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $210 | $8,950 | $1,100 | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $210 | $8,950 | $1,100 | $7,850 |
| 2022 | $208 | $9,075 | $1,100 | $7,975 |
| 2021 | $208 | $9,075 | $1,100 | $7,975 |
| 2020 | $198 | $9,075 | $1,100 | $7,975 |
| 2019 | $198 | $7,075 | $950 | $6,125 |
| 2018 | $171 | $7,075 | $950 | $6,125 |
| 2017 | $171 | $7,075 | $950 | $6,125 |
| 2016 | $171 | $7,075 | $950 | $6,125 |
| 2015 | $168 | $7,075 | $950 | $6,125 |
| 2014 | $168 | $6,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map