451 Miami St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
715
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Miami St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $97,200, approximately $135 per square foot. 451 Miami St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Stone Hattie
Bought by
Hall James G and Hall Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall James G | $5,259 | None Available | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $19,410 | $2,790 | $16,620 |
| 2024 | $908 | $19,410 | $2,790 | $16,620 |
| 2023 | $882 | $19,410 | $2,790 | $16,620 |
| 2022 | $807 | $15,740 | $2,790 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $751 | $15,190 | $2,790 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $780 | $15,190 | $2,790 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $922 | $12,590 | $2,800 | $9,790 |
| 2018 | $647 | $12,590 | $2,800 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $607 | $12,590 | $2,800 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $677 | $12,490 | $2,800 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $629 | $12,490 | $2,800 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $542 | $12,490 | $2,800 | $9,690 |
| 2013 | $542 | $10,510 | $2,800 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map