451 Mosley Loop Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $280,670 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Mosley Loop, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $305,668, approximately $152 per square foot. 451 Mosley Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $273,463 | $25,798 | $247,665 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $273,463 | $25,798 | $247,665 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $153,869 | $16,417 | $137,452 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $153,869 | $16,417 | $137,452 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $153,869 | $16,417 | $137,452 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $153,869 | $16,417 | $137,452 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $153,869 | $16,417 | $137,452 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $147,311 | $24,072 | $123,239 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $147,311 | $24,072 | $123,239 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $147,311 | $24,072 | $123,239 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,311 | $24,072 | $123,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map