451 N Broadway St Fallon, NV 89406
1
Bed
1
Bath
4,560
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 451 N Broadway St, Fallon, NV 89406. 451 N Broadway St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,063 | $685,032 | $80,500 | $604,532 |
| 2024 | $21,063 | $708,271 | $80,500 | $627,771 |
| 2023 | $21,063 | $624,131 | $65,380 | $558,751 |
| 2022 | $18,040 | $561,161 | $57,120 | $504,041 |
| 2021 | $16,715 | $543,118 | $57,120 | $485,998 |
| 2020 | $16,119 | $555,599 | $57,120 | $498,479 |
| 2019 | $15,486 | $573,712 | $57,120 | $516,592 |
| 2018 | $14,787 | $562,765 | $57,120 | $505,645 |
| 2017 | $14,209 | $561,031 | $57,120 | $503,911 |
| 2016 | $13,833 | $419,362 | $57,120 | $362,242 |
| 2015 | $13,541 | $373,235 | $57,120 | $316,115 |
| 2014 | $13,171 | $332,394 | $57,120 | $275,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map