451 NW Angeline Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 NW Angeline Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $476,776, approximately $421 per square foot. 451 NW Angeline Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Portland Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Knutson Kevin Dean
Bought by
Hayes Knutson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Sundberg Emery N and Sundberg Mary Ann
Bought by
Knutson Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,300
Outstanding Balance
$25,238
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$451,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sundberg Emery N and Sundberg Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,300
Outstanding Balance
$25,238
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$451,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|