451 Poplar Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Poplar Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $387,438, approximately $363 per square foot. 451 Poplar Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Wojtkiewicz Alan T and Wojtkiewicz Jane C
Bought by
Wojtkiewicz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Griswold Thomas A and Griswold Alexandra C
Bought by
Wojtkiewicz Alan T and Wojtkiewicz Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtkiewicz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wojtkiewicz Alan T | $175,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wojtkiewicz Alan T | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $32,000 | $7,222 | $24,778 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $27,000 | $5,947 | $21,053 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $27,000 | $5,947 | $21,053 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $27,000 | $5,947 | $21,053 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $20,936 | $5,522 | $15,414 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $20,936 | $5,522 | $15,414 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $23,263 | $5,522 | $17,741 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $20,311 | $4,885 | $15,426 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $20,311 | $4,885 | $15,426 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $20,311 | $4,885 | $15,426 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $17,913 | $4,248 | $13,665 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $17,913 | $4,248 | $13,665 |
| 2013 | $3,903 | $17,913 | $4,248 | $13,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map