451 Schaeffel Rd Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $86,121 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Schaeffel Rd, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $146,280, approximately $203 per square foot. 451 Schaeffel Rd is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map