451 Stable Dr Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $180,211
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Stable Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $165,803, approximately $110 per square foot. 451 Stable Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Daniels Alan O
Bought by
Gelley Carter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,125
Outstanding Balance
$1,736
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelley Carter | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelley Carter | $44,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,163 | $44,772 | $6,689 | $38,084 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $25,263 | $6,787 | $18,477 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $25,263 | $6,787 | $18,477 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $25,263 | $6,787 | $18,477 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $21,340 | $5,730 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $21,340 | $5,730 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $21,340 | $5,730 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $23,140 | $4,020 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $23,140 | $4,020 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $23,140 | $4,020 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $22,030 | $3,820 | $18,210 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $22,030 | $3,820 | $18,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map