$340,000
SOLD MAR 3, 2026

451 Tentree St Sparta, MI 49345

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
9,540 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Humidifier
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

Lovely 3-bedroom 2-story home nestled in a quiet newer construction neighborhood in the village of Sparta. Open floor plan, very well cared for and up-dated, move-in ready! This meticulously maintained home is just the right size for a busy family. Built just 8 years ago, you will feel the newness this home still possesses with all stainless appliances, granite countertops, & a private master suite with separate bath & walk-in closet. The owner added many new upgrades including micro, kitchen lighting and most ceiling lighting throughout, as well as exterior rock wall for proper drainage. Lot is lined with pines and mature trees for privacy. Close to everything in the village including the High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Beth Bowen

Bellabay Realty (Kentwood) License #6501414089 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Fester

GR Home Team License #6502432694

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,765

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 9,540 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 128.36x73.60x100x72.69x73.5x54
  • Shrub
  • Zoning described as 401

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,765

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

9,540 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Humidifier, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Range
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Island
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 1974.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 936.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 936.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Sable
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 334999.0
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Storm Sewer, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.219
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 128.36x73.60x100x72.69x73.5x54
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9540.0
  • Zoning Description: 401

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4765.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$334,999
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
1.49%
Views
71

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.06%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,684
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,177

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
List Price
$334,999
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
1.49%
Views
71

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,684
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Momber Gina
Bought by
Momber Gina and Ricker Joseph

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
List Price
$212,000
Sold Price
$205,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,100
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$152,366
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2018
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$204,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.58%
Original Mortgage
$199,987
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Lighthouse Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $205,900 Clearstream Title
Warranty Deed -- Sun Title Agency Of Michigan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,366 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,987 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $340,000 +1.5% $172 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $334,999 +62.7% $170 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $205,900 -2.9% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $212,000 +3.5% $107 / Sq Ft
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Sold $204,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2018 12/09/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $204,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,966 $162,900 $0 $0
2024 $40 $158,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,787 $141,200 $0 $0
2022 $4,456 $115,000 $0 $0
2021 $4,339 $104,500 $0 $0
2020 $3,470 $102,200 $0 $0
2019 $3,151 $105,000 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26003534

MichRIC

APN: 41-05-23-255-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.