NOT LISTED FOR SALE

451 Vinegarten Dr Unit 44E Cincinnati, OH 45255

Estimated Value: $275,430 - $368,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,114 Sq Ft
1,263 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $183,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,246 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Welcome to this freshly painted sun-filled condo with 2 stories of bay windows*rich warm colors, newer appliances and granite countertops in kitchen*relax on the expansive deck with private wooded views*finished w/o LL with media center, pub style wet bar and full bath*a beautiful community with great amenities and low condo fees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Dipuccio

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000417483 Listed on: 08/08/2016

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Daniel Allen

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000427919

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $232 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash, clubhouse, landscapingcommunity, pool, professionalmgt, tennis
  • Towne Properties Association
  • Vineyard Green Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • $2 Total Annual Tax

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,263 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$232 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Cross Street: Hopper Hill Road
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Smoke Alarm,Attic Storage
  • Census Tract Realist: 412.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 1284.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Finished,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: 1
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet,Chandelier
  • Entry Foyer: Closet
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet,Walkout,Bookcases,Wet Bar
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace,Walkout,Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Security System
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Beechmont to Hopper Hill, Right on Vinegarten.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2016-08-08
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Vineyard Green
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 15x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 13x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 21x18 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 23x13 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-943-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1,608.73
  • Kitchen: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Pantry
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 18x12 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 18 x 12
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas, Ceramic
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3114.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Jetted Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 183000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 232.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: SnowRemoval, Trash, Clubhouse, LandscapingCommunity, Pool, ProfessionalMgt, Tennis

Listed on
Aug 8, 2016
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Adams Anne
Bought by
Messersmith Jacquelyn and Messersmith Ronald J
Seller's Agent
Barbara Dipuccio
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Daniel Allen
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Current Estimated Value
$319,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Harvey Gail E and Harvey Gary
Bought by
Adams Deborah Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Kleven Gary L
Bought by
Harvey Gail E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Victor L
Bought by
Kleven Gary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Garcia Victor L and Catherine Garcia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Messersmith Jacquelyn $183,000 None Available
Adams Deborah Anne $213,000 --
Harvey Gail E $205,000 First Title Agency Inc
Kleven Gary L $199,000 --
Garcia Victor L $147,540 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harvey Gail E $164,000
Previous Owner Kleven Gary L $159,200
Previous Owner Garcia Victor L $118,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Off Market $183,000 -- --
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $183,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2016 08/08/16 For Sale $183,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,747 $84,600 $15,750 $68,850
2024 $3,772 $84,600 $15,750 $68,850
2023 $3,810 $84,600 $15,750 $68,850
2022 $3,942 $67,660 $12,600 $55,060
2021 $3,959 $67,660 $12,600 $55,060
2020 $3,963 $67,660 $12,600 $55,060
2019 $3,210 $64,090 $12,600 $51,490
2018 $3,243 $64,090 $12,600 $51,490
2017 $3,092 $64,090 $12,600 $51,490
2016 $2,986 $53,410 $10,500 $42,910
2015 $2,899 $53,410 $10,500 $42,910
2014 $2,897 $53,410 $10,500 $42,910
2013 $2,929 $53,410 $10,500 $42,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1506455

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-67-02S-044E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.