462 Vinegarten Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $240,253 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Vinegarten Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $249,813, approximately $182 per square foot. 462 Vinegarten Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Putman Sherry and Puttman Sherry Anne
Bought by
Puttman Sherry Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Murdock Douglas L
Bought by
Putman Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Herzog Janice L and The Peggy L Renner Living Trus
Bought by
Murdock Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Renner Peggy J
Bought by
Renner Peggy J and The Peggy J Renner Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Renner Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puttman Sherry Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puttman Sherry Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puttman Sherry Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Putman Sherry | $184,000 | Ivy Pointe Title Llc | |
| Murdock Douglas L | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Renner Peggy J | -- | -- | |
| Renner Peggy J | $124,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murdock Douglas L | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,130 | $15,750 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $67,130 | $15,750 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $262 | $67,130 | $15,750 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $53,690 | $12,600 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $53,690 | $12,600 | $41,090 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $53,690 | $12,600 | $41,090 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $42,880 | $12,600 | $30,280 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $42,880 | $12,600 | $30,280 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $42,880 | $12,600 | $30,280 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $35,740 | $10,500 | $25,240 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $35,740 | $10,500 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $35,740 | $10,500 | $25,240 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $35,740 | $10,500 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map